Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD SCHOOL DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 5YU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+56.7%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+69.2%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Detached
+£137,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 5YU
← Back to All Properties