Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£782,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£782,500
+8.1%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£724,000
+47.0%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Detached
+£231,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£492,500
+118.9%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 7 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties