Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+30.2%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+23.9%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+19.2%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties