Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GERTRUDE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+10.9%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+53.8%
Sold on 22 March 2004
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+30.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+70.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4SF
← Back to All Properties