Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HILL TOP CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+59.5%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+5.4%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,250
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8JJ
← Back to All Properties