Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+1.6%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+3.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+40.3%
Sold on 21 September 2016
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 September 2012
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+33.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties