Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,950
+52.5%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5NG
← Back to All Properties