Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KERSHAW CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+3.8%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.8%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+51.8%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 31 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4AT
← Back to All Properties