Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MALLARD COURT, SWAN CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£385,000
+37.5%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,950
+15.2%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000
+13.0%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+35.4%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,750
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1SB
← Back to All Properties