Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£61,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+78.9%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,250
Sold on 28 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties