Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+1.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+14.0%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+152.6%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties