Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MARINE PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-32.5%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+176.7%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3DN
← Back to All Properties