Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,500
+8.0%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+61.8%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 5 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties