14, JAMES STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 9AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+43.3%
Sold on 15 April 2025
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500+9.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+16.7%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+100.2%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1