Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+36.5%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£146,500
+20.1%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
-10.3%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 17 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+72.5%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7JR
← Back to All Properties