Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, DANZIGER WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+11.8%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500
+57.5%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 10 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5DG
← Back to All Properties