Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STREAM TERRACE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK1 4AS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-9.1%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+91.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+19.8%
Sold on 23 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+17.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK1 4AS
← Back to All Properties