3, PROSPECT PLACE, LEISTON, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP16 4AL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+56.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000+8.5%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+213.3%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+5.3%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 16 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1