Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,500
+9.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+18.5%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£36,805 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,195
+44.9%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
+£61,695 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1SF
← Back to All Properties