Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HENRY BURT WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+9.5%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+29.5%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+94.8%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 19 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9UX
← Back to All Properties