Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 22, 55 - 57, WHITWORTH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 3NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+20.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+27.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 3NT
← Back to All Properties