Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
7 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+128.1%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties