Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LEIGHTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+41.9%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+146.7%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 8HD
← Back to All Properties