Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+5.9%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+92.7%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+129.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties