Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CLARENCE STREET, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+38.9%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+15.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+72.1%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 6 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 5HJ
← Back to All Properties