Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, FERRYMEAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+7.4%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+95.0%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TT
← Back to All Properties