Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WHARF VIEW, NAVIGATION STREET, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+167.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+167.9%
Sold on 8 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+24.4%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500
-21.1%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 1 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7LW
← Back to All Properties