Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+25.4%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£327,000
+10.5%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£296,000
+24.4%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+1.3%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 15 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties