Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32A, WOLSTONBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+20.2%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+19.5%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+42.6%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+30.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+64.0%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6EJ
← Back to All Properties