Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WAVERLEY ROAD, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£187,000
+32.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+97.2%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+46.1%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950
+3.1%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2HE
← Back to All Properties