Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HEREWARD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 5RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+41.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+89.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 5RA
← Back to All Properties