Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MIDDLE GRASS, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-12.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+8.3%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+61.3%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5TW
← Back to All Properties