Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MARKET SQUARE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
-26.0%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-10.0%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,999
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0NL
← Back to All Properties