Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WELHAM GROVE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+33.8%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+46.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+90.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 6TZ
← Back to All Properties