10, HANBURY CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 2LA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+72.1%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500+186.7%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+2.7%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1