Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, ISLAND WAY EAST, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 3JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+5.7%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 3JY
← Back to All Properties