Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 1998
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£6,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
+16.1%
Sold on 18 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,750
-4.3%
Sold on 1 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 1 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties