Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ELM COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£447,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£447,500
+16.2%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+200.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 18 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4BY
← Back to All Properties