Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AMBLESIDE COURT, MARINE PARADE EAST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-16.0%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+180.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JL
← Back to All Properties