Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+84.9%
Sold on 7 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+31.4%
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+19.3%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,160 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,340
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties