Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHAPEL STREET, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR10 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+36.6%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+73.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£86,530 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,470
+19.7%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£19,470 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR10 4BG
← Back to All Properties