Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHESTNUT AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£376,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£376,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 1DJ
← Back to All Properties