Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+14.1%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,500
+21.3%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,250
+20.4%
Sold on 30 March 2015
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+1.8%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+115.4%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 4 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties