7, AUSTINS MEAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 0JX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£229,000+10.6%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000+11.9%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+120.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+16.7%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1