Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HENGIST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
-12.0%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2UA
← Back to All Properties