Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WOODSIDE VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+43.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+1.5%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+3.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+66.3%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8BP
← Back to All Properties