Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, LONDON ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£755,000
+32.5%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£570,000
+3.6%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+243.8%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8QQ
← Back to All Properties