Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, REGENTS RIVERSIDE, BRIGHAM ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 8QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
-5.4%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000
+36.2%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+27.2%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 8QS
← Back to All Properties