Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WOODPLUMPTON LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR3 5JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£423,000
+29.2%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,500
+45.6%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 10 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 5JJ
← Back to All Properties