Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, NORTHRIDGE WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+9.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+85.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£205,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+61.0%
Sold on 8 February 2012
Terraced
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+120.7%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2AS
← Back to All Properties